Saturday, June 25, 2011

shoes nike soccer

images Nike Soccer Shoes/Nike shoes nike soccer. nike soccer shoes for sale
  • nike soccer shoes for sale

  • ilikekilo
    09-07 07:56 AM
    hey who cares, if thats the case..I will certainly not complain...

    who knows something might be brewing up....4 good

    wallpaper nike soccer shoes for sale shoes nike soccer. 2010 World Cup Nike Soccer
  • 2010 World Cup Nike Soccer

  • peer123
    04-03 08:00 PM
    I am sorry m friend, I can understand, if I can console you in any way, I lost couple of offers like this already, I have confirmed with my potential employer he seem to understand the process about EAD and said it should just work fine.
    hopefully it will work out...

    shoes nike soccer. Authentic Vintage Nike soccer
  • Authentic Vintage Nike soccer

  • EB3_SEP04
    08-27 11:23 PM
    If employer or attorney are not helpful then there are high chances that they are hiding something, may have communicated to you I-140 approved in EB-2 whereas in real EB-3. One of my friend already have experinced same problem, EB-3 instead of EB-2. His company is in Jersey and the name starts with N.

    Another reason why employer is hiding (or don't want to share) suspecting that you can leave him.

    Be careful and try some way (as suggested above) to know about your I-140. All the best.

    It'd be helpful for readers if you please update your profile with your case details.

    2011 2010 World Cup Nike Soccer shoes nike soccer. Nike
  • Nike

  • GKBest
    10-24 04:45 PM
    It said in the online instructions to call them if you didn't receive the cards within 30 days.


    shoes nike soccer. Nike Soccer Shoes
  • Nike Soccer Shoes

  • hoolahoous
    09-15 06:23 PM
    How about making it standard format. That will make it easy for admins/reporters to sum it up. For e.g. millions of dollars per year paid as taxes by people stuck in GC queue will make a good impact. And so would the average amount of years a person has to wait to get GC. So format could be

    1) Name
    2) Picture(s)
    3) Average Tax paid per year
    4) Years in US
    5) Years waited for GC
    6) Number of US citizen kids (with age)
    7) --Optional-- Approximate amount paid to USCIS (H1b fee x number of times ported/extended + Labor cost + I140 Cost + I485 cost + Repeated EAD/AP cost) -- I myself have over 7 H1b stamps, two labors, one I-140 , 2 I-485 and 4 EAD/AP.
    8) Personal Story (nothing more captures the attention of reporters than a dramatic story) dealing with USCIS (then INS)

    Feel free to improve on it.

    shoes nike soccer. Soccer Shoes Nike Soccer
  • Soccer Shoes Nike Soccer

  • vegasbaby
    02-19 07:12 PM
    thanks guys for making the effort to understand my situation.

    I now need a couple of clarifications:

    Pune_guy, you are spot on in your interpretation that it would be a hard sell for an eb-2 application with the current employer.

    So now, if i do change a job, i would have to use my ead and hence i would have to join as an engineer(because my understanding is, even though my current role is business development, my gc application is for an engineer role and hence any new job based on ead would have to be that of an engineer).

    Is that understanding correct? - yes.

    Further, the new eb-2 application from my would-be employer would be for an engineer position - why? Your new eb2 application is altogether a new application. So even if currently you are with a company as engineer, they can file a new eb2 as business development. Because, this is application for future job, not your current job.

    Are my assumptions correct?

    Thanks much

    check above -


    shoes nike soccer. Nike Soccer Shoes
  • Nike Soccer Shoes

  • srinivas_o
    01-08 10:53 AM
    Thank you for the quick response.

    You said there are 3 copies of AP. But my lawyer sent me only 2 copies. Is that a problem???

    I recently entered US on AP. At the POE, I gave ONLY my passport and AP(it was 3 copies stapled together). Thats all.
    The IO gave me one copy and said "you can keep one for your reference" and took the other 2. Then escorted to another room, where more people were waiting, and I had to wait for about 10 minutes and an officer called my last name and handed me over, my passport along with one copy of AP with some stamp on it.

    I am still on H1, also got my EAD. I-485 is pending. The other documents that I carried was, a letter from my company stating that I work for them, and all my H1 copies...but I never showed any of those documents.

    edit: While I was standing in line to be called by the IO, the person(indian) in front of me who was being served by the IO, gave many documents, eventhough the IO was saying "I don't need them". This guy was pro-actively telling her that he is working for so-and-so company, took some papers and was giving it to her, and she said politely that its not required...he was also entering on AP cause I saw that guy in the room.

    So, Please don't over do. just give only the document that is asked for.

    2010 Authentic Vintage Nike soccer shoes nike soccer. Nike Soccer Shoes/Nike
  • Nike Soccer Shoes/Nike

  • syzygy
    06-17 01:37 AM
    I am in same boat. Very concerned what will happen. Do you have interaction / advise from any lawyer?

    I wanted to ask IV if there is anything we are doing for people like me.
    After frustrated with the consultant company I joined a full time job. and now am 5'th year of H1B. The LC will be applied after 1 to 3 month(big company and there laws as you have to complete 1 year and then adv etc etc)
    So If the bill passes I even can't apply for LC and so force to go back after 6 years.
    Now as everybody is ready to file for 485 nobody cares about this CIR bill but me only.
    Are there ANY people left like me?


    shoes nike soccer. Soccer Shoes, NIke Soccer
  • Soccer Shoes, NIke Soccer

  • eb3India
    05-21 10:26 PM
    oh well,

    we got a bigger fish to fry, I am sure those who might be using labour subs are legals here at one point and they do have a job,

    we are not going to gain much by these ammendments,

    I am just curious how much authority does USCIS and DOS have to alter our situation.

    I am still waiting for response from IV core members

    hair Nike shoes nike soccer. Authentic Vintage Nike soccer
  • Authentic Vintage Nike soccer

  • zerozerozeven
    03-25 10:46 AM
    We are most fortunate, thanks to Mr. Bill Gates, Rep Smith's current bill will triple our h1b cap and it will pass. all 3 american candidates support us. we are winning:D:D:D

    I remember this bill being brought up last year also and was "supposed" to be passed but never even came up for voting...why do u anticipate this will go through this time? My wife is applying for her "H1B" and she is awaiting the lotto results...
    I strongly disapprove of ppl waiting for their GC voicing against H1B cap increase because they have crossed that bridge and have H1B. I am only safely assume such ppl will voice against IV and all IV activities once they receive their GC...


    shoes nike soccer. Save: 28% off. Nike Mercurial
  • Save: 28% off. Nike Mercurial

  • amitjoey
    10-23 02:05 PM

    I'm sorry, few details.
    Yes, the lawyer said that he will file to Nebraska.
    One small detail I did not understand: PD-priority date- is about the PD when I filled for LC or will be another PD for this I-140?
    About the fees:
    U.S. Government Fee: I-140- $475.00
    U.S. Government Fee: I-485 (includes I-765 and I-131) �$1010.00
    U.S. Government Fee: I-485 (includes I-765 and I-131) �$1010.00 - wife.

    the lawyer's fees are very high but I'm stuck and afraid to make changes at this last stage. I'm wrong?

    PD: Date when you filed your labor. Stays throughout untill 485 is adjudicated.
    Untill you get GC.
    Processing time of 140 is based on when you file it.
    I-140 Should be filed with Lawyers help (My advice) since the intent is to show that the employer has the financial muscle to keep paying you and it is really the employers petition. I-485 is your application to adjust status, and a lot of people have done it on their own without lawyers help.

    hot Nike Soccer Shoes shoes nike soccer. Nike Mercurial Vapor Superfly
  • Nike Mercurial Vapor Superfly

  • Kalidindi
    07-25 10:10 PM
    I just received a confirmation email that I485 of my wife got approved just a couple of days back. But I myself have not received anything. Its kind of weird because she was my dependent and I was the primary applicant.

    Can somebody please suggest if they have seen something like this before ?Do I need to do anything ?


    house nike soccer wallpaper. nike shoes nike soccer. nike soccer shoes,nike boots
  • nike soccer shoes,nike boots

  • VisaExpert
    08-18 04:53 PM
    The above blog doesn't have up to date information. I had my visa appointment last month and it went very smooth. I felt confident too not only about the interview but also about the surroundings......thanks to the blog below.
    H1B Visa Stamping Tijuana, Mx (

    tattoo Soccer Shoes Nike Soccer shoes nike soccer. The Nike Mercurial soccer
  • The Nike Mercurial soccer

  • Blondygirl
    02-21 03:13 PM
    thank you everybody for your input! you have certainly helped me narrow down my searching!!!


    pictures Nike Soccer Shoes shoes nike soccer. Indoor Soccer Shoes Nike
  • Indoor Soccer Shoes Nike

  • chanduv23
    07-09 02:02 PM
    Be careful with Lawyers - there is a way to handle them. Remember, you may hate them for their attitude, but your approach to them should be pleasing.

    You have to be very very very pleasing, praising, and kiss ass. You must kiss their ass like anything to get things done.

    On the contrary - paralegals are very rude and you must be very careful dealing with them. They have the skill of triggering your anger and in most cases, you want to let the lawyer know how dissatisfied you are, and this in turn triggers Lawyer's ego.

    For immigration lawyers we are the clients - but they don't work for us, they work only to extract innocent immigrant money.

    They tend to side with stupid HR personnel from big companies and give them all sorts of advices on immigration and form the HR lawyer alliance. They are nice to each other and share love bites.

    The best way to deal with a lawyer is - Kissssssssss asssssssss , praise them, thak them, keep them in best spirits, never get annoyed, tell them u can come over to their office if they say they are busy. You all don't need a lot of explanation - I think you understand how things work

    dresses Nike Mercurial Vapor Superfly shoes nike soccer. Nike Soccer Shoes : Nike
  • Nike Soccer Shoes : Nike

  • ps57002
    09-15 09:53 PM
    both employer and lawyer know in my's not a problem. My supervisor supported me on it...


    makeup Soccer Shoes, NIke Soccer shoes nike soccer. nike soccer wallpaper. nike
  • nike soccer wallpaper. nike

  • logiclife
    12-31 06:52 PM
    But the way its worded now, it means no benefit for people who have no master's or Ph.D from US accredited university.

    And you have to have 3 year experience to top it. From the wording, it means probably before you filed you I-140, you need to have 3 years of experience in relevant field.

    girlfriend The Nike Mercurial soccer shoes nike soccer. Soccer Shoes,Nike Soccer
  • Soccer Shoes,Nike Soccer

  • SNLive999
    06-05 06:20 PM
    Can someone please respond to my question. Thanks.

    hairstyles Save: 28% off. Nike Mercurial shoes nike soccer. hot sale Nike soccer shoes
  • hot sale Nike soccer shoes

  • dpp
    07-11 11:06 AM
    I485 premium would be way too complicated, unless it takes longer than 14 days. The agency is suppose to do much more checks before granting legal residency, so it may be difficult for them to process i485s in 14 days. Jusy my thoughts.

    Why not? USCIS already approved 60K 485 applications in 2 weeks time. How come they cannot do the same with some extra money (i.e. premium processing). They can do anything if want to do.

    03-06 02:41 PM
    Does anyone know when these fees might become effective? Is it 120 days after February 1st or is it at the start of FY2008 (October 2007)?

    01-08 11:06 AM
    I returned back from India a few days ago. My experience was very similar to "LostInGCProcess". The only difference was that i had only 2 copies of AP. They kept one and gave me one.

    So, it should not be a problem if you have 2 AP copies. Just make sure you come out of Immigration with 1 copy for your future travels.

    They will not take the only copy you have if you make another trip out of the country before it expires.

    You need just the AP and Passport. Please let the officer know that you are using AP. Or they will keep looking through your passport for a visa.

    It is good to have supporting documents such as I-485 receipt, I-140 approval, recent paystubs, employment letter from your HR (stating you are still employed). As 'LostInGCProcess" said, please do not provide them until reqested

    No comments:

    Post a Comment