Saturday, June 25, 2011

largest anaconda in world

images This Green anaconda can growth largest anaconda in world. Anaconda
  • Anaconda

  • eb3_nepa
    10-03 01:44 PM
    If you did not know about this, then whomever was advising you did you a disservice.

    I dont think it is a question of disservice. I mean if they want you to keep a copy of all the I-94s they shud atleast mention that ON the I-94.

    wallpaper Anaconda largest anaconda in world. largest anaconda in world.
  • largest anaconda in world.

  • TomPlate
    02-03 02:54 PM
    I am going to travel to India.

    I am in H1B and have valid Advanced Parole and expired EAD.

    What are the documents needed for Advanced Parole in Port Of Entry. Also my lawyer is going to file the EAD this week.

    1. 485 Receipt Notice.
    2. Copy of 140 Approval Notice.
    3. Employment Verification Letter.

    Anything else? Please let me know.

    largest anaconda in world. The young are large,
  • The young are large,

  • ramaonline
    07-27 02:10 PM
    You must first get into EAD status by filing form I9 with your employer. After that you can do a second job part-time or weekends / online etc using ur EAD. EAD allows open employment for your second job - not necessary to be the same as ur current full time job.

    H4 holders after getting EAD must apply for SSN. After getting SSN they can do any job full time or part time.

    2011 largest anaconda in world. largest anaconda in world. Anaconda snakes are the world
  • Anaconda snakes are the world

  • smuggymba
    10-20 05:49 PM
    you said u file ITIN for tax needs - why did u apply for job dude. ITIN doesn't get u a job. H4 can't work in simple as that. Hire a good lawyer and tax consultant.

    Hello! I'm on H1B, and my spouse is on H4. We received an ITIN for my spouse for our taxpaying needs. My spouse managed to get employed using the ITIN. We filed a joint tax return this year. We received a letter from SS administration saying "We cannot put these earnings on your Social Security record until the name and SSN reported agree with our records." My lawyer says: "your spouse is now barred from GC, because when she's worked for more than X amount of days she became OOS."

    When the time will come for my employer to process my GC, what consequences will my spouse's unauthorised employment have on Her ability to receive a Greencard? What are the ways to rectify the situation? Appeals? Special provisions/clauses? Cost?

    Thank you,


    largest anaconda in world. I think these are anaconda,
  • I think these are anaconda,

    03-02 11:06 AM
    How important is it to have a letter from the client for h4 to h1. Though the person has the paystubs till date.


    It is advisable to have the letter just incase if the officer asks for it. Although in my case, the officer did not ask for the letter.

    largest anaconda in world. world#39;s biggest adventure
  • world#39;s biggest adventure

  • varshadas
    09-14 04:37 PM
    I was really glad to hear the IV ad and also Jay's interview. Many people in New Jersey listen to this station so, lets hope that a lot of people got this message.



    largest anaconda in world. Seven of the Biggest Beasts of
  • Seven of the Biggest Beasts of

  • amitkhare77
    08-10 12:06 PM
    I am EB3 Dec 2006. I have changed JOB on EAD, I did file AC21 through my new employer. my new employer has already started the EB2 processing.
    I would recommend you the following -

    make sure you have all the information i.e. previous Job Description which was used for labor filing or the job code on your labor certification.
    You have a copy of I-140 approval
    your current salary offer is good to qualify EB2 prevailing wages (does not matter a lot but good to consider)
    you get an experience certificate describing technologies, skills you will use for future labor filing advertisement.
    Thank you my_gc_wait.

    Regarding response #1 and your comment about AC21 portability, there isn't anything the employer has to do, correct? I believe, if the new job requirements is same or similar, there should be no problem with AC21.

    Also, what can I request from the employer other than the job advertisement itself as evidence to make sure the position suits EB2 requirements.

    2010 The young are large, largest anaconda in world. This Green anaconda can growth
  • This Green anaconda can growth

  • StuckInTheMuck
    08-04 09:53 AM
    Another July 2 TSC filer. Got email today about RFE notice sent (don't know yet, but guess is medical - skipped this form in the original petition to beat the July 2 deadline).


    largest anaconda in world. Green anaconda
  • Green anaconda

  • rajivkane
    05-21 09:52 AM

    I have two I-140(both approved) & want to port earlier priority date of 10/21/2003(EB-3 Classification) to my other approved I-140(EB2 Class-priority date 11/14/2005). My EB-3 I-140 was not approved at the time of filling I-485 in July'2007. Both my lawyer & me have written couple of letters to USCIS to do this but still nothing is done. We received a reply to one of my letter asking us to file I-824 "requesting an amended approval notice with retention of earlier priority date". Both I-140 are from the same employer & I am still with them. My questions are 1) do I need to file I-824 or this will be eventually done by USCIS by reminder letters? (2) Will filling I-824 will harm my case in anyway? (3) What "reason for request" to choose on I-824 when filling- as none of the existing ones fit my case( can I say "see attached" & mention ""requesting an amended approval notice with retention of earlier priority date" on anither sheet of paper? (if any one has this experience please guide me) (4) how long does it take to get this done whether we file I-824 or otherwise?(5)Any good lawyer for this?

    Some more : has following:

    "However, we at the Murthy Law Firm see cases in which either the I-140 petition with the earlier priority date was not approved until after the I-485 filing or the option was overlooked. In those situations, NSC suggests that the Application for Action on Approved Petition (Form I-824) can be used in order to obtain proof of the change of the priority date. Form I-824 is not required in order to make the request for retention or change of priority date, but it gives a mechanism to obtain a decision and proof that the request was granted"

    Some of the questions based on above:
    (1) Do I require to file I-824 based on this since my EB-3 I-140 was approveD after I filed my I-485 based on EB-2.
    (2) If yes, can I file I-842 or my employer need to file since this is "application for action" on I-140 petititon?
    (3)Why only NSC requires this? Is this law or someone's whim?
    (4) I am already waiting for nearly six month's now- based on porting I am current past six months & we already have sent two letters from my lawyer & two from my side for this.

    Please guide.



    hair Anaconda snakes are the world largest anaconda in world. Largest+anaconda+in+the+world Found in prey, even ifmember All puppets,
  • Largest+anaconda+in+the+world Found in prey, even ifmember All puppets,

  • Administrator2
    09-15 05:21 PM
    Last time CIR had sweet deal for Illegals ..
    Pay $100 and get Z visa ( Work Permit ) .. --> GC --> Citizenship ---> Vote for ?? ..

    For Legals ...go back and restart in new queue .. We dont want to skilled people be free of our companies. We expect you to be enslaved ..We are leader of Free world.

    What happened in 2007 is now history. That is not likely to repeat in the upcoming CIR. At this time CIR is the only way to get things moving. Unless CIR is defeated or unless administration says that they do not want a CIR bill, piece meal approach is not likely to happen. Given the situation, asking for a separate bills is setting ourselves for failure, and it alienates us and our issues from the pro-immigration community. At this time, if you call/meet with lawmakers asking for EB only bill, the pro-immigration lawmakers get turned off and anti-immigrant lawmakers use the count of your call to oppose the immigration reform. At this time its a bad idea by calling lawmakers asking for "EB only bill". It will only turn out to hurt our issues and the cause. Additionally, it doesn't help to call specific lawmakers who already understand, agree, support and champion our issues.

    IV do not have a any position on on the issue of illegals/undocumented. And whatever is your personal belief, please understand the reality of the situation and refrain from attacking illegals on IV forums as it doesn't help our cause in anyways.


    largest anaconda in world. world#39;s largest freshwater
  • world#39;s largest freshwater

  • nfinity
    09-14 03:11 PM
    Most of us have been severely impacted in life long decisions like
    - getting married
    - bringing spouse over
    - future of children
    - immigration to another country
    - opening a business
    - getting a raise
    - promotions

    being seen on tv should be the last thing that should come to mind.

    hot I think these are anaconda, largest anaconda in world. World#39;s Largest Snake
  • World#39;s Largest Snake

  • immi_seeker
    10-08 10:38 PM


    house It is the largest wetland in largest anaconda in world. anaconda hunting
  • anaconda hunting

  • meridiani.planum
    06-01 08:01 PM
    I just happened to see a copy of my labor approval. My current salary is less than the salary mentioned in labor approval. Do you know whether it is legally valid?. My salary is as per the LCA for H1.

    its fine. Your salary should match the LCA salary. The LC salary is for 'future job'. the only place it might come into play is if your employer is very small, and there are ability-to-pay issues (here, if your current salary matches LC salary then its easier to say that employer has ability to pay).

    tattoo world#39;s biggest adventure largest anaconda in world. HOW TO SURVIVE AN ANACONDA

  • gcwanted101
    09-01 12:10 PM
    I have my Labor and 140 approved. (140 approved in Jan 2009)
    But my employer is not ready to provide me with copy of my approved PERM labor and 140. Just like any other employer.
    So I am planning to request both of this by making FOIA request to DOL and USCIS.
    I have done some ground work for that. Now here are my questions.
    1) If I haven�t applied for 485 yet will USCIS/DOL release this document to me?
    Or are both of this employer�s petitions?
    2) I have heard that after six month of 140 approvals it become employee petition.
    How much true is that?
    If anyone like me (who haven�t applied 485 yet) got their copy of labor and 140 through FOIA. Please share your experience.


    pictures Seven of the Biggest Beasts of largest anaconda in world. Biggest Anaconda In The wor
  • Biggest Anaconda In The wor

  • aau
    08-08 10:34 AM
    Sorry to hear about your friend's situation.

    If she is qualified enough ask her to find a new employer who is willing to sponsor her a H1B.

    She can transfer her status from H-4 to H1B and it will not be counted against the annual H1B quota.

    Ppl please at least give a disclaimer. This sentence, said with such authority is completely false! The ONLY way you are not counted against the annual H1B quota is if you are RENEWING your existing H1B (and you have years left on it of course).

    Think before you write..

    dresses World#39;s Largest Snake largest anaconda in world. The Green Anaconda is a
  • The Green Anaconda is a

  • kavita_abb
    10-10 11:24 AM
    Thank you very much for all your support.

    Do I need to inform him before I leave ? because he is with his relative place. What is the process for that ? If I leave without informing him, then what he can do on me ?


    makeup Green anaconda largest anaconda in world. It is the largest wetland in
  • It is the largest wetland in

  • GC_1000Watt
    12-11 03:03 PM
    Pls. find the answers in red ink below. Also, all the answers are based on personal experience.

    Can I work while the case is appealed?

    No. You cannot unless you have a back - up of EAD.

    How do I transfer to a new employer E2 (Premium Processing) and when can I apply for the new h1b (after the case is appealed or any time)?

    There is no way you can transfer you H1-B as you old one has already expired. The only way left is applying for a new H1-b, according to my lawyer, the sooner the better. The new H1-b mostly will be a consulate case. Meaning, even though you are approved, it will be only activated once you go for visa stamping.

    What are the chances of approvals in Premium processing in Current Market (

    No idea.

    Can I start working once the receipt for the new h1b petition comes in?

    No, you can only start working once it is acitvated. Meaning, once u get it stamped if it is approved as a consulate case.

    If not, can I work once the h1 is approved or should I go to India ( and reenter to start working?

    If consulate case, then you will have to get it stamp to start working.

    Can i transfer my approved I140 to a new employer ?

    I guess, if you have filed I-485 which is already past 180 days. (Check with ur lawyer)

    I will really appreciate your feedback on this.

    Again, I am not a lawyer. All the above answers are based on personal experience. Hope it helps. All the very best.

    Thanks a lot for your reply. I really appreciate if you can aswer the following:
    Can I transfer my H1B to another company once my old employer has appealed the H1B denail notice?

    if the appeal on denial goes in my favor then whether I am going to get extension with I-94 or without I94?

    Thanks in advance.

    girlfriend HOW TO SURVIVE AN ANACONDA largest anaconda in world. Biggest Snake Discovered
  • Biggest Snake Discovered

  • Templarian
    05-10 05:03 PM
    ^MSDN is the help files.

    hairstyles world#39;s largest freshwater largest anaconda in world. how large an anaconda may
  • how large an anaconda may

  • validIV
    03-18 12:33 PM
    You have an EAD, so you can file the incorporation or founding of the company yourself. You do not need a partner. As for formation and dissolution fees for the business entity of your choice, you would need to research that by your state.

    04-29 05:53 PM
    F1 is a pure non-immigrant visa. Means at the time of F1 application, if the consulate feels that there is an "immigration intent" they will (and have to) reject the F1. Just by stating that her fiancee is an immigrant, I see potential F1 rejection due to "immigration intent".

    Thanks snathan and aravindhome for your responses.

    I'm going to consult an attorney on this for sure...

    After i consulted my friends and after going through some other posts i figured that F1 is the best option i have now.
    My fiancee is interested in pursuing her higher education, but just wanted to find out if it would be OK that i sponsor her education and state that her fiance is in US with green card at the time of visa application?.. would this cause any problems for getting her F1 visa?
    OR should she not mention anything about me in any stage be it in University Admisssion process or the F1 visa application process?

    I know all of the other options (H1, L1, B1 and GC sponsor for spouse) would require much time.

    aravindhome-- i'm not sure how fast can she get a canadian PR and then come to this Country?...On what basis is she going to enter this country?

    Thanks a lot


    08-26 08:58 PM
    im really concerned about getting a GC more than using my MBA. Im already a Director of Software Development for my company so there no more career change that i need !

    then just sit tight and wait. and keep your money from those crooked "educators"

    No comments:

    Post a Comment