Monday, June 27, 2011

daisy cakes

images Sample Wedding Cakes daisy cakes. Daisy Wedding Cakes
  • Daisy Wedding Cakes


  • rameshk75
    08-04 01:37 PM
    Please refer to the detailed note on SS update after GC:

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=20610

    Good info..




    wallpaper Daisy Wedding Cakes daisy cakes. 3 tiered stacked cake w/red
  • 3 tiered stacked cake w/red


  • kavita_abb
    10-10 10:03 AM
    Thank you!

    I am not quiting my company but I am moving to India. In that case what will happen ?

    Your valuable inputs are greatly appreciated.

    Thank you very much!




    daisy cakes. daisy cakes
  • daisy cakes


  • p7810456
    01-10 03:57 PM
    munabhai
    i filed my I-140 in may 07 and got RFE in NOV-07 and replied in dec07.

    which center, gcphul?




    2011 3 tiered stacked cake w/red daisy cakes. Daisy Cake
  • Daisy Cake


  • aps
    01-07 12:13 AM
    is it possible to get answer to this question by infopass?



    more...

    daisy cakes. upsy daisy cake. Too cute!
  • upsy daisy cake. Too cute!


  • mali03
    05-25 08:05 AM
    Called Kennedy's Office1




    daisy cakes. GSA Beginners Kit- Daisy Cake
  • GSA Beginners Kit- Daisy Cake


  • poreddyp
    11-13 10:56 PM
    I have a question about VISA stamping.
    I had a valid H1B approval till 9th October 2010. I applied for I485 and I had valid Advance Parole expiring Sept 2010. My current visa stamping is expired. I am planning to go to India on vacation and returning in Dec 2009.
    My question is
    1. If I use my Advance Parole at port of entry to US with out getting my visa stamped in India, will I loose my H1B status?

    2. If I don't loose my H1B status, I am planning to transfer my H1B in Feb 2010. Will there be any problem in H1B transfer.

    Thanks,
    Praveen.



    more...

    daisy cakes. Daisy Cake
  • Daisy Cake


  • eb3_nepa
    07-20 05:29 PM
    if your wife has no time left on her H visa, and she is a phd. .. she can do research on J1 visa. She can work and also apply for greencard.

    Also why dont you apply in EB1 Thru your wife in parallel to ur own GC. PhDs dont need an employer to sponsor them.




    2010 daisy cakes daisy cakes. Sample Wedding Cakes
  • Sample Wedding Cakes


  • royus77
    06-18 12:39 PM
    babu123
    When had filed my I140 I did send my coworkers reference letter ...yet i got a rfe requesting for employer's experience letter..


    Make sure that your co-worker is the one who you reported rather than a peer .It will fetch a lot .



    more...

    daisy cakes. Creative Wedding Cakes
  • Creative Wedding Cakes


  • satishku_2000
    10-05 06:53 PM
    If your jobs requires masters in computers or equivalent experience in computer related field.. get ready to answers to questions such as "How a 3 year degree in zoology or botany is equivalent to masters in computer science" at I 140 stage. One has to be ready for possible denial at 140 stage too.. Given the way NSC is processing 140s now a days , you should probably have a plan B in place if you dont have enough time left on H1b




    hair Daisy Cake daisy cakes. gluten free lazy daisy cake
  • gluten free lazy daisy cake


  • ivgclive
    03-22 09:10 AM
    And u can get your GC by him sponsoring for you as parents in just 15-16 years from now.
    That will be faster than this EB2 and EB3 backlogs.
    You help him now, and he will help you.

    Much better.

    Added advantage. When they file green card, you don't have to be in "JOB", you can retire and go back to India. When things are ready, get your flight back.

    :D



    more...

    daisy cakes. Pictures
  • Pictures


  • jonty_11
    02-13 05:42 PM
    call customer care USCIS and ask for an update/status




    hot upsy daisy cake. Too cute! daisy cakes. Lemon cake with royal icing
  • Lemon cake with royal icing


  • pappu
    11-15 09:37 AM
    My RIR is rejected. My LC is still pending.
    My lawyer says it is moved to TR queue

    If My case is moved to TR queue, does it mean very significant delay in getting my LC? Because in such a case this is my breaking point.Ready to quit and give up after these years and years if pain
    As qualified_trash said your LC has not been rejected and you do not seem to be in a difficult situation. Your first post meant that you have lost all hope and your LC has been denied after waiting for several years. You may want to post all facts and details in the posts so that members get a complete picture. I would also suggest familarizing yourself with the labor certification process so that HR department and Lawyers do not take you for a ride or lack of information causes confusion or depression. It is very common amongst us to not know each and every law and process details, and lack of such information makes this greencard process much more tough than what it is already.



    more...

    house The daisy cake I made in the daisy cakes. black gerbera daisy cake
  • black gerbera daisy cake


  • cram
    10-09 12:16 AM
    My RFE is with regards to Employer's ability to pay. Somehow, my employer hasn't submitted anything yet and the deadline is on Thurs Oct. 11. What will happen if we are not able to submit anything by the deadline? Will the app automatically get denied?




    tattoo GSA Beginners Kit- Daisy Cake daisy cakes. Gerbera Daisy Cake
  • Gerbera Daisy Cake


  • indigokiwi
    04-17 12:50 PM
    ^^^^^^^



    more...

    pictures Daisy Cake daisy cakes. cake daisy cake
  • cake daisy cake


  • sapota
    12-12 06:19 PM
    How there could be demand for visa numbers for EB2 India between the years 2000 & 2002. The possible sources of such visa number demand would be from BEC or LC substitution. Both require filing a new I-140 recently, which most likely would not have been approved yet. Are visa numbers alloted even before I-140 is approved??

    Unless there were some real unlucky ones with PD earlier than 2002 that got through 'namecheck' just recently.




    dresses Lemon cake with royal icing daisy cakes. Our Day at Daisy Cakes
  • Our Day at Daisy Cakes


  • mysticblue
    08-20 02:42 PM
    just remember to carefully preserve all payslips, email communications, and all other docs from this period. If and when you file for GC, you MAY need these docs.

    But, otherwise, your case is straightforward. As long as you send the H1 transfer to CIS before you are terminated/resign from B, you status will continue uninterrupted... So you are ok.

    Fortunately, the situation has improved now. I just got to know from the USCIS site that my H1B transfer to Company B has been approved (Current Status: Approval notice sent.). So I think, I may now be able to directly transfer my Visa from Company B to C. However, I came to know that my current employer (B) takes a long time to hand over the approval notice to the employee (about a month). I don't think Company C can wait that long for initiating the new H1B transfer. Also, the termination deadline of August end from Company B still remains, which means that I have to transfer to C before end of this month.

    1. If getting the approval notice from B gets delayed, can I use the receipt from B to transfer my visa to C ?

    2. If not, is there any other alternative I can go with ?



    more...

    makeup Creative Wedding Cakes daisy cakes. The daisy cake I made in the
  • The daisy cake I made in the


  • HereIComeGC
    11-15 03:18 PM
    Nope. Management activities fall into a different job code and you will be breaking AC21 rules by taking up this new role.

    If your employer is cooperative and your lawyer is willing write the new job description to fall into the engineering category and not management, you may be OK. But if it is an "awesome" company as you put it, I doubt they will be willing to manipulate your job description.

    Anyway, check with them and the lawyer before you give up.

    Good luck


    No Sir..Management is also included in 15-1031.00 - Computer Software Engineers, Applications. Here is quote from O*Net

    "Supervise the work of programmers, technologists and technicians and other engineering and scientific personnel."

    Link: http://online.onetcenter.org/link/summary/15-1031.00




    girlfriend Gerbera Daisy Cake daisy cakes. Daisy Cakes Painting - Daisy Cakes Fine Art Print
  • Daisy Cakes Painting - Daisy Cakes Fine Art Print


  • sunny1000
    06-28 06:10 PM
    Hello Folks,

    As a last ditch atempt, I am trying to e-file form 907 for upgrading my pending 140 app to premium processing (through employer). However when proceeding with the application, in the related forms section, the only available option in the drop down menu is I-129. How would I proceed for I-140?

    If anybody know, kindly show the way.

    Thanks,
    Sriswam

    I don't think you can efile I907 for I-140. You have to file via paper. But hurry...they are suspending PP starting July 2nd for atleast a month in anticipation of huge volume of applications that will start pouring in.

    www.immigration-law.com




    hairstyles Pictures daisy cakes. Upsy Daisy Cake from In the
  • Upsy Daisy Cake from In the


  • logiclife
    02-08 11:48 AM
    You want to keep your 140 intact for 2 reasons:

    1. To port the priority date for future use in a subsequent Greencard petition.
    2. To get more H1 extensions based on this 140, until you have another labor and 140 going on with new employer.

    First, about 1:

    There is a lot of information on this thread about priority date transfers (http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=912)from old approved 140 to a new 140. Read that thread and you will learn all you want to learn and all the information out there in the immigration world about PD transfer from one 140 to another 140.

    In a nutshell:
    Its a grey area of the law. If your 140 is never revoked, you would be fine and able to port your priority date. If it is revoked for fraud and willful misrepresentation, then you cannot port that PD under any circumstances. If 140 is revoked by employer then it falls into grey area. USCIS adjudicator's field manual says that you can still port your PD. The code of federal regulations says that you cannot. Currently USCIS is porting priority dates even if employer has revoked that 140, and they are following the AFM(adjudicator's field manual). However that can change in future. Legislation trumps regulation and regulation trumps the adjudicator's field manual. For now, things are great as AFM is being followed.

    About 2:

    If you have an H1 approved for 3 years after 140 approval, and you transfer jobs to a new employer and get another H1. You should be fine. If your previous employer cancels your I-140 after you leave and go to another employer, then USCIS will not go back and cancel your H1 because it was based on an approved 140 that is now revoked. This is what is happening as of now. At the time of H1 transfer to your new employer, your 140 should be in good status and you should have a photocopy of your approved 140. Once your H1 transfer is done (probably will have same end-date as the current 3-year H1 from your current employer), if the 140 is revoked AFTER that, then you should be fine. I am saying this based on advice from a very good lawyer.
    Now, in far future, USCIS may decide to go and look for H1s that were approved based on approved 140 and then if that 140 is revoked, then they would go and cancel that H1 also. Its very very unlikely that they would do that even in future. They dont have that kind of resources to keep track of H1s based on 140 approvals and then go back and cancel them whenever some disappointed employer revokes 140.

    About preventing 140 from being revoked:

    I do not think that by changing lawyers, you can stop the previous 140 from being revoked. Your previous employer, for any reason, can get that 140 revoked with any lawyer they choose, regardless of who your current lawyer is. Lawyers are tied to clients, not petitions and cases. However, if someone knows more about this, please post here.




    fromnaija
    09-14 01:26 PM
    This issue was previously discussed here. In that thread I do not agree with user frostrated who stated that he reentered with an AP that was approved while he was outside the US. That may well be the case but I believe if CBP agents at the port of entry were vigilant he would have been refused entry.

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/forum77-work-travel-options-after-485-h1-versus-ead-ap/1599409-parole-question-based-on-murthy-com.html#post1975354




    satyasaich
    07-21 09:14 AM
    When i was in a fortune 5 earlier in my career, Fragomen & Assc were my attorneys as well. Never had such thing in the past nor heard of it. By the way, thousands of people work from home in a company where i was also working from home till yesterday. ( today 7/21 i don't have a job due to EAD processing delays )
    it's just their inability to explain the business model. For example, if you are in IBM, they have only few offices in midwest and most of the people work from home & travel to client site based on necessity. Some of the positions ( suchas DBA / Unix Admin/ Web Admin etc;)doesn't even require presence at client location not even once in an year.
    That's how the business model is existing. just because some officers / clerks in USCIS doesn't understand / nor interpret properly the vebiage or context of law, it's their traning issue. worst case scenario, that's why we pay hefty amounts to so called 'immigration attorneys' to 'explain' the law & to work with USCIS officials to do the 'CORRECT' thing
    Normally my wife is the one who is used to post or follow up on the latest here.

    This came up a week ago. I have been working from home in a different state and we do not have any company office near my home. Nearest office location is about 3 hours. I had to move this far away due to personal reasons.

    Now after working from home for 3 years (extending EAD, H1Bs etc) Fragomen (most of you know who they are) says I cannot do work from home anymore due to this conflict with uscis. it seems USCIS doesnt recognize your home as a Govt recognized work location. Hence I cannot work from home.

    Now my manager wants me to only work from the office since folks reporting to me are also in that state. Now he is using Fragomen and HR emails as a reason for me to move back.

    Anythoughts ? I am sure you all will agree that is the law. but why all this now ? even after working for 12 years.

    One other point the fragomen lawyer said is - this is going to be the case for all thier clients.



    1 comment:

    1. Get daily suggestions and instructions for making $1,000s per day ONLINE totally FREE.
      GET FREE INSTANT ACCESS

      ReplyDelete